Seton Hall University

2022 McQuaid Medal Recipients

This honor is awarded to long-serving employees for their commitment to the University's mission and for providing outstanding service to the University by doing exceptional work in their own position and the larger University community.

Dr. Marta Deyrup 2018-19 Albert B. Hakim Faculty Service Medal receiver. x222
Marta Deyrup, Ph.D.

Outreach and Humanities
Outreach and Humanities
University Libraries

Francis Fleischman
Francis Fleischman

Registrar's Office Representative
Registrar Operations

Nicholas Gennaro
Rev. Nicholas Gengaro

Law School Chaplain
Law School Dean's Office

 

President's Award for Student Service

For this award, Seton Hall students nominate University employees who demonstrate their dedication to ensuring student success. The 2022 honorees are:

Mark Schild headshot x222

Mark Schild, MBA
Assistant Dean and Instructor of Finance
Department of Finance
Stillman School of Business

Colleen Dallavalle

Colleen Dallavalle
Assistant Vice President
Division of Student Services

Servant Leader Scholars

Servant Leader Scholars epitomize the University's mission and are examples of leadership for the good of others. The 2022 scholars are:

Freshmen

  • Juhyun Baik, Biology
  • Janasia Carter, Political Science
  • John Cavanagh, Business
  • Hailey Kelsheimer, Biology
  • Nina Lolli, Nursing
  • Robert Magliozzi, Secondary Education
  • Callie McCool, Biology
  • Joseline Molina, Business
  • Frank Rocco, Business
  • David Smith, Communications
  • Susanna Testa, Biology
  • Marissa Todd, Special Education-Speech Language

Sophomores

  • Jacob Borrillo, Business
  • Jocelyn Duallo, Finance
  • Kelsi Loewen, Biology
  • Jacob Mahon, Finance
  • Josephine McCartney, Finance
  • Cara Mia Norelli, Nursing
  • Peter Noto, Political Science
  • Megan Perumpail, Biology
  • Mary Tiffin, Diplomacy and International Business
  • Maxwell Wheeler, Biology

Juniors

  • Melissa Bowker, Biology
  • Clare Donnelly, Secondary Special Education
  • Kylie Heneghan, Nursing
  • Anna Hosri, Biology
  • Catharine Matticola, Marketing
  • Jenna Mustafa, Biology
  • Joshua Novello, Biology
  • Lidia Prusak, Biology
  • Andrew Rogers, Accounting
  • Prescilla Marie Trinidad, Nursing
  • Joseph Valente, Accounting

Seniors

  • Olivia Blackwood, Nursing
  • Bethany Davidheiser, Biology
  • Isabel Finan, Nursing
  • Jonathan Lester, Diplomacy and International Relations
  • Kathleen Mahon, Elementary Special Education
  • Katie Mazzarelli, Nursing
  • Audrey Pennington, Television Production and Philosophy
  • Marisa Pla, Social and Behavioral Sciences
  • Claudia Romani, Psychology
  • Jared Rubino, Finance
  • Rachael Servidio, Psychology
  • Allison Sumereau, Elementary Special Education
  • Meghan Vizzard, Elementary Special Education
  • Stephanie Wickman, Biology

Graduates

  • Rachel Szeliga, Finance
  • Kaitlyn Vega, Nursing